WBAI And NPR Playhouse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summer Notes]] | | [[Summer Notes]] | ||
| 1979 | | 8/22/1979 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adventures Along The Spectrum]] <!-- NPR Options --> | |||
| 7/31/1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[White Elephants]] | | [[White Elephants]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
| 1980 | | 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Frank In Concert]] | | [[Joe Frank In Concert]] <!-- NPR special: Radio experience --> | ||
| 1981 | | 2/11/1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lies]] | | [[Lies]] <!-- npr playhouse --> | ||
| | | 2/1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pilot]] | | [[Pilot]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| 4/15/1983 | | 4/15/1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Decline Of Spengler, The|The Decline Of Spengler]] | | [[Decline Of Spengler, The|The Decline Of Spengler]] <!-- playhouse --> | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen_Of_Puerto_Rico,_The_(Show)|The Queen Of Puerto Rico]] | | [[Queen_Of_Puerto_Rico,_The_(Show)|The Queen Of Puerto Rico]] <!-- npr playhouse --> | ||
| 1983 | | 4/1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sales]] | | [[Sales]] <!-- npr playhouse --> | ||
| 1983 | | 4/1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warheads]] | | [[Warheads]] | ||
| 4/12/1983 | | 4/12/1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Questions]] | | [[Questions]] <!-- npr playhouse --> | ||
| 1983 | | 4/22/1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tour Of The City, A (Part 1)|A Tour Of The City (Part 1)]] | | [[Tour Of The City, A (Part 1)|A Tour Of The City (Part 1)]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
| 3/6/1984 | | 3/6/1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Across The River]] | | [[Across The River]] <!-- NPR playhouse. --> | ||
| 1984 | | 3/27/1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bedtime Stories]] | | [[Bedtime Stories]] |
Revision as of 21:32, 23 February 2021
Joe Frank's early programs, from 1978 to 1984
|
Joe at WBAI in New York City, circa 1978 |