The Other Side (Series): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Joe | '''Joe's fourth and final series on KCRW, from 1999 to 2002.''' | ||
<table border=0><tr><td> | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! | ! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Love Is]] | | [[Love Is]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mercy]] | | [[Mercy]] | ||
| | | 01/16/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[At Last]] | | [[At Last]] | ||
| | | 01/23/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two Women | | [[Two Women]] | ||
| | | 03/01/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zen]] | | [[Zen]] | ||
| | | 03/12/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wire, The]] | | [[Wire, The]] | ||
| | | 03/26/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nature Of Things, The]] | | [[Nature Of Things, The]] | ||
| | | 04/03/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 1)]] | | [[Karma (Part 1)]] | ||
| | | 04/16/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 2)]] | | [[Karma (Part 2)]] | ||
| | | 04/23/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 3)]] | | [[Karma (Part 3)]] | ||
| | | 04/30/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 4)]] | | [[Karma (Part 4)]] | ||
| | | 05/14/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 5)]] | | [[Karma (Part 5)]] | ||
| | | 05/21/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 6)]] | | [[Karma (Part 6)]] | ||
| | | 05/28/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma (Part 7)]] | | [[Karma (Part 7)]] | ||
| | | 06/18/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bad Karma]] | | [[Bad Karma]] | ||
| | | 07/09/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Evening Sky]] | | [[Evening Sky]] | ||
| | | 07/16/2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Karma For Dollars]] | |||
| 07/23/2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma Don't Deny Me]] | | [[Karma Don't Deny Me]] | ||
| | | 07/30/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pledge Drive Rough Cuts]] | | [[Pledge Drive Rough Cuts]] | ||
| | | 08/01/2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma Redux]] | | [[Karma Redux]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Karma Memories]] | | [[Karma Memories]] | ||
| 10/22/2000 | | 10/22/2000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dreamland: A Compilation]] | |||
| 10/24/2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karma Crash]] | | [[Karma Crash]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cave Dreamer]] | | [[Cave Dreamer]] | ||
| | | 01/06/2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Insomnia (2001)]] | |||
| 01/14/2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Always]] | | [[Always]] | ||
| | | 01/21/2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Red Sea (A Compilation)]] | |||
| 01/28/2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Where Will It End]] | | [[Where Will It End?]] | ||
| | | 02/18/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire And Ice]] | | [[Fire And Ice]] | ||
| | | 03/04/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angina Dialogues, The]] | | [[Angina Dialogues, The]] | ||
| | | 03/11/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Love Prisoner]] | | [[Love Prisoner]] | ||
| | | 03/18/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waiting For The Bell]] | | [[Waiting For The Bell]] | ||
| | | 04/22/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woman And Bull In Paint Factory]] | | [[Woman And Bull In Paint Factory]] | ||
| | | 04/29/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Four Part Dissonance]] | | [[Four Part Dissonance]] | ||
| | | 05/13/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emptiness]] | | [[Emptiness]] | ||
| | | 05/27/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summer Hill]] | | [[Summer Hill]] | ||
| | | 06/03/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[What Do Women Want]] | | [[What Do Women Want?]] | ||
| | | 06/06/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Don't Know Mind]] | | [[Don't Know Mind]] | ||
| | | 06/17/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Future, The]] | | [[Future, The]] | ||
| | | 07/07/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Margarita]] | | [[Margarita]] | ||
| | | 07/08/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stoner]] | | [[Stoner]] | ||
| | | 07/22/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Men Of The Cloth]] | | [[Men Of The Cloth]] | ||
| | | 08/01/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terminal]] | | [[Terminal]] | ||
| | | 08/05/2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Hole]] | | [[Black Hole]] | ||
| | | 09/16/2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[In The Dark (Remix)]] | |||
| 12/02/2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Endings]] | | [[Endings]] | ||
| | | 01/20/2002 | ||
|} | |||
</td> | |||
<td width=34></td> | |||
<td valign=top> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! All Series | |||
|- | |||
|[[WBAI And NPR Playhouse|WBAI And NPR Playhouse (1978-1984)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Work In Progress|Work In Progress (1985-1993)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[In_The_Dark|In The Dark (1993-1995)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Somewhere_Out_There|Somewhere Out There (1995-1998)]] | |||
|- | |||
|⇐ [[The_Other_Side_(Series)|The Other Side (1999-2002)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Online|Online (2004-2010)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[UnFictional|UnFictional (2012-2015)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Other_(series)|Other]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</td></tr></table> | |||
Revision as of 15:39, 24 February 2021
Joe's fourth and final series on KCRW, from 1999 to 2002.