14,518
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 994: | Line 994: | ||
| The White Arcades, 1988 | | The White Arcades, 1988 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WEXQK73eP9w YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WEXQK73eP9w YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1989 | |||
| [[Nausea]] | |||
| Outro | |||
| Balthus Bemused By Color | |||
| Harold Budd | |||
| The White Arcades, 1988 | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zzwZoKsYJoI YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,008: | ||
| Turtle Dreams (Waltz) | | Turtle Dreams (Waltz) | ||
| Meridith Monk | | Meridith Monk | ||
| Turtle Dreams | | Turtle Dreams, 1983 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FBlnrRUVfo0 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FBlnrRUVfo0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,048: | Line 1,056: | ||
| Words With The Shaman Part 1 (Ancient Evening) | | Words With The Shaman Part 1 (Ancient Evening) | ||
| David Sylvian et al | | David Sylvian et al | ||
| Ancient Evening | | Ancient Evening, 1985 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8Kduv2HxHpg YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8Kduv2HxHpg YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 1,072: | ||
| All Blues | | All Blues | ||
| Miles Davis | | Miles Davis | ||
| Kind of Blue | | Kind of Blue, 1959 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-488UORrfJ0 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-488UORrfJ0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,072: | Line 1,080: | ||
| River | | River | ||
| Enya | | Enya | ||
| Watermark | | Watermark, 1988 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ziKwCU7FJYU YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ziKwCU7FJYU YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,088: | ||
| Watermark | | Watermark | ||
| Enya | | Enya | ||
| Watermark | | Watermark, 1988 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NO5tb20qQnA YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NO5tb20qQnA YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,096: | Line 1,104: | ||
| The Calling | | The Calling | ||
| Gabrielle Roth & The Mirrors | | Gabrielle Roth & The Mirrors | ||
| Bones | | Bones, 1989 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pNxWp6Wyq90 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pNxWp6Wyq90 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,112: | ||
| Fisherman's Daughter | | Fisherman's Daughter | ||
| Daniel Lanois | | Daniel Lanois | ||
| Acadie | | Acadie, 1989 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XOXVL1INq28 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XOXVL1INq28 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,112: | Line 1,120: | ||
| Flight Feet and Root Hands | | Flight Feet and Root Hands | ||
| Andreas Vollenwieder | | Andreas Vollenwieder | ||
| White Winds | | White Winds, 1984 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rPBzXgpwum4 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rPBzXgpwum4 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,136: | ||
| Tzima N'arki | | Tzima N'arki | ||
| Eno & Moebius & Roedelius | | Eno & Moebius & Roedelius | ||
| After the Heat | | After the Heat, 1978 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wlmP79h45ls YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wlmP79h45ls YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,160: | Line 1,168: | ||
| One More Night | | One More Night | ||
| Can | | Can | ||
| | | Ege Bamyasi, 1972 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyJzv4AFZXc YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyJzv4AFZXc YouTube] | ||
|- | |- |