790
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Feels So Good | | Feels So Good | ||
| [https://open.spotify.com/track/2t4lRrUL3I3W1PbOv4bL5p Spotify] | | [https://open.spotify.com/track/2t4lRrUL3I3W1PbOv4bL5p Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
| [[Eighty_Yard_Run,_The]] | |||
| | |||
| Son of Stiff Neck | |||
| Larry Coryell & Steve Khan | |||
| Two for the Road, 1977 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
| [[Jewish_Blues]] | |||
| | |||
| Selflessness | |||
| John Coltrane | |||
| Selflessness Featuring My Favorite Things, 1968 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
Line 50: | Line 66: | ||
| Sketches of Spain | | Sketches of Spain | ||
| [https://open.spotify.com/track/3c2oCVy3WSPFecTjdsI8M3 Spotify] | | [https://open.spotify.com/track/3c2oCVy3WSPFecTjdsI8M3 Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979 | |1979 | ||
| [[ | | [[The_Death_Of_Trotsky]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Toccata, Adagio, and Fugue C | | Xibaba | ||
| Donald Byrd | |||
| | | Electric Byrd, 1970 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
| [[the_Death_Of_Trotsky]] | |||
| | |||
| Toccata, Adagio, and Fugue in C Major, BWV 564: Fugue J. S. Bach | |||
| E. Power Biggs | |||
| Bach Organ Favorites, Volume 2, 1965 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 |