790
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Thomas Newman | | Thomas Newman | ||
| score of 'Little women' (1995) added for remix | | score of 'Little women' (1995) added for remix | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R5KLL4i9QWI YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
| Marimba Song (Boo Boo's Gone Mambo) | | Marimba Song (Boo Boo's Gone Mambo) | ||
| Laika | | Laika | ||
| | | Silver apples of the moon | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_GKuaoKacN8 YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | 1993 | ||
Line 906: | Line 906: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iu7oygYmsw0 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iu7oygYmsw0 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|1993 | |||
| [[When I%27m Calling You]] | |||
| | |||
| Around the world in 80 days | |||
| Mantovani | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
Line 938: | Line 947: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XaUEov7fL7s YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XaUEov7fL7s YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Jerry%27s World (Part 1)|Jerry's World]] | |||
| | |||
| Sunray dub | |||
| Babble | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kS1Z-_aBdAg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Jerry%27s World (Part 1)|Jerry%27s World (Part 2)|Jerry's World]] | |||
| | |||
| Buried at sea | |||
| MC 900 Ft Jesus | |||
| One Step Ahead of the Spider | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Jerry%27s World (Part 2)|Jerry's World]] | |||
| | |||
| Sunray dub | |||
| Babble | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kS1Z-_aBdAg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Jerry%27s World (Part 2)|Jerry's World]] | |||
| | |||
| Pomme Fritz | |||
| The Orb | |||
| Meat 'N Veg | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RjTP4tZmCxQ YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Jerry%27s World (Part 3)|Jerry's World]] | |||
| | |||
| Lizard point | |||
| Brian Eno | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DRiNpVslI_c YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
Line 954: | Line 1,009: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-j-Pe879Z8U YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-j-Pe879Z8U YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Just A Closer Walk With Thee]] | |||
| | |||
|Just a closer walk with thee | |||
|Canadian Brass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
Line 962: | Line 1,025: | ||
| Strange Cargo 3 | | Strange Cargo 3 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PneAIfv30jA YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PneAIfv30jA YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Prayer]] | |||
| | |||
| Shut up, Pedro | |||
| Ry Cooder | |||
| The border | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PVN-W_W6yyI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| [[Soul Mate]] | |||
| | |||
| Funky worm | |||
| Ohio Players | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bSIb4T5vu9E YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
Line 994: | Line 1,073: | ||
| Source | | Source | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w26iVCoINlw YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w26iVCoINlw YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Lila And The Professor]] | |||
| | |||
| Cloud mountain | |||
| Gabrielle Roth and the Mirrors | |||
| | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ng1ceMXjhdg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Lila And The Professor]] | |||
| Ode to perfume | |||
| Holger Czukay | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xa8RdpYMycs YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Prayer (remix)]] | |||
| | |||
| Exquisite Corpse | |||
| Shriekback | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_6PzvjpzCg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Prayer (remix)]] | |||
| | |||
| Lanzarote | |||
| Brian Eno | |||
| The Shutov Assembly | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tZPaClb6G3M YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| [[Prayer (remix)]] | |||
| | |||
| Shut up, Pedro | |||
| Ry Cooder | |||
| The border | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PVN-W_W6yyI YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 | | 1995 | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,237: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HGoAGfEyeos YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HGoAGfEyeos YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| [[Obsessions]] | |||
| | |||
| Funky worm | |||
| Ohio Players | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bSIb4T5vu9 |YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| [[O.J. Chronicles, The]] | |||
| | |||
|Oneski | |||
|Richard Kirk | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSoa03j5W-o YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| [[O.J. Chronicles, The]] | |||
| | |||
| Snippet | |||
| Blonde redhead | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn85VXfoGD8 YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
Line 1,138: | Line 1,289: | ||
| I, Swinger | | I, Swinger | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CmOzV_HrN-I YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CmOzV_HrN-I YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| [[Road to Calvary]] | |||
| | |||
| One more night | |||
| Can | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=USsGgVzxpjk|YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
Line 1,178: | Line 1,337: | ||
| Anthology | | Anthology | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyJzv4AFZXc YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MyJzv4AFZXc YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| [[Bible Salesman]] | |||
| | |||
| Give the drummer some | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,465: | ||
| Substances | | Substances | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EalYY2BaMI8 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EalYY2BaMI8 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[Lover Man]] | |||
| | |||
| Pirates | |||
| Rickie Lee Jones | |||
| Pirates | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,497: | ||
| West deep | | West deep | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oV4YwRgsd8I YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oV4YwRgsd8I YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[On The Edge]] | |||
| | |||
| Romantic love | |||
| DJ Cam | |||
|Mad Blunted Jazz | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GBGA2sv61XI YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,523: | ||
| Substances | | Substances | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6QDj5k8XCI YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6QDj5k8XCI YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[The Box]] | |||
| | |||
| Dark river | |||
|DJ Food | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| [[The Box]] | |||
| | |||
| Flyin' On 747 | |||
| Kid Loco | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nrODC8LYheM YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 |