The Joe Frank Music Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
| Hommages | | Hommages | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNZ6beji4I4 YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SNZ6beji4I4 YouTube] | ||
- | |- | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
| [[Tell Me What To Do]] | | [[Tell Me What To Do]] | ||
Line 680: | Line 680: | ||
| White Winds | | White Winds | ||
| [https://youtu.be/_oR6Rbz-SDI?t=257 YouTube] | | [https://youtu.be/_oR6Rbz-SDI?t=257 YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|1987 | |||
| [[A Pact With God ]] | |||
| | |||
| First Light | |||
| Harold Budd & Brian Eno | |||
| Ambient 2: The Plateaux Of Mirror, 1980 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 |