The Joe Frank Music Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| When She's Asleep, She Looks Like An Angel | | [[When She's Asleep, She Looks Like An Angel]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Harima | | Harima | ||
Line 431: | Line 431: | ||
| Toots & The Maytals | | Toots & The Maytals | ||
| Reggae Greats, 1984 | | Reggae Greats, 1984 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| [[Case Studies]] | |||
| | |||
| Time and the River | |||
| Fred Simon | |||
| Usually / Always , 1986 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 456: | Line 464: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TDzpPSUavog YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TDzpPSUavog YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| [[Cocktails Before Dinner]] | |||
| | |||
| 59th Street Bridge Song | |||
| Simon & Garfunkel | |||
| The Best Of Simon & Garfunkel, 1999 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
Line 472: | Line 488: | ||
| Usually/Always | | Usually/Always | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bm8-RizDGRY YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bm8-RizDGRY YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| Highways West | |||
| | |||
| New Island Midnight | |||
| Dr. John | |||
| Dr. John Plays Mac Rebennack, 1981 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| Highways West | |||
| | |||
| Strange Love | |||
| Haruomi Hosono With Friends Of Earth | |||
| S-F-X, 1984 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
| Highways West | |||
| | |||
| Time and the River | |||
| Fred Simon | |||
| Usually / Always , 1986 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 |