The Joe Frank Music Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 802: | Line 802: | ||
| Shooting Rubberbands At The Stars | | Shooting Rubberbands At The Stars | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eJOAz7zdKKo YouTube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eJOAz7zdKKo YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
| 1988 | |||
| [[Five Part Dissonance]] | |||
| | |||
| Hard Work | |||
| John Handy | |||
| Hard Work | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MrppyREk4FA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 | |||
| [[Five Part Dissonance]] | |||
| | |||
| Ravinia / Vancouver | |||
| Jon Hassell | |||
| The Surgeon of the Nightsky Restores Dead Things by the Power of Sound | |||
| [https://youtu.be/N2i7eR_u5pA?t=441 YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 |