Work In Progress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Joe Frank's first series at KCRW, from | Joe Frank's first series at KCRW, from 1985 to 1992. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Broadcast Date | ! Broadcast Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dreams Of The River]] | ||
| 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dear Annie]] | |||
| 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Pact With God]] | |||
| 1985 | | 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pretender]] | ||
| | | 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[When She's Asleep, She Looks Like An Angel]] | ||
| | | 1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Photography]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rain]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Talking About Love]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Another Country (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Another Country (Part 2)]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Another Country (Part 3)]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[No Show]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Let Me Not Dream]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Case Studies]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Cocktails Before Dinner]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dreamland]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Why I Don't Love You Anymore]] | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Highways West]] | ||
| 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightride]] | |||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rent A Family (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rent A Family (Part 2)]] | |||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rent A Family (Part 3)]] | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Policemen's Ball]] | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[He Hesitated]] | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[At The Border]] | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emergency Room]] | ||
| 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stories For Nothing]] | |||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Building A Church]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Street]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lines]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Words]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Five Part Dissonance]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emerald Isle]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Home]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Islands]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sleep]] | ||
| 1988 | | 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Performer]] | ||
| 1989 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The More I Know You]] | |||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Road To Hell]] | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bad]] | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Great Lives]] | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Night (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Night (Part 2)]] | |||
| 1989 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Truth About Women (Part 1)]] | |||
| 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Truth About Women (Part 2)]] | |||
| 1990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I'm Not Crazy]] | | [[I'm Not Crazy]] | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iceland (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iceland (Part 2)]] | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[El Cholo (The Beginning)]] | | [[On The Edge]] | ||
| 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redneck Rounder]] | |||
| 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Cholo (In The Beginning)]] | |||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Best]] | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[In The Dark (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[In The Dark (Part 2)]] | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Two Babes]] | | [[Two Babes]] | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:15, 8 March 2018
Joe Frank's first series at KCRW, from 1985 to 1992.