WBAI And NPR Playhouse: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Joe Frank's early programs, from 1978 to 1985. | Joe Frank's early programs, from 1978 to 1985. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
! Broadcast Date | ! Broadcast Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eighty Yard Run | | [[The Eighty Yard Run]] | ||
| 1978 | | 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
| 1978 | | 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Call In The Night]] | ||
| | | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arena]] | | [[Arena]] | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Death Of Trotsky]] | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Til You're Gone]] | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 27: | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lies]] | ||
| | | 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pilot :: The End]] | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Decline Of Spengler]] | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[The Queen Of Puerto Rico]] | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 42: | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Warheads]] | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Questions]] | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[A Tour Of The City (Part 1)]] | ||
| 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Tour Of The City (Part 2)]] | |||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Across The River]] | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:47, 8 March 2018
Joe Frank's early programs, from 1978 to 1985.
Title | Broadcast Date |
---|---|
The Eighty Yard Run | 1978 |
Jewish Blues | 1978 |
A Call In The Night | 1979 |
Arena | 1979 |
The Death Of Trotsky | 1979 |
Til You're Gone | 1979 |
Summer Notes | 1979 |
Lies | 1982 |
Pilot :: The End | 1983 |
The Decline Of Spengler | 1983 |
The Queen Of Puerto Rico | 1983 |
Sales | 1983 |
Warheads | 1983 |
Questions | 1983 |
A Tour Of The City (Part 1) | 1984 |
A Tour Of The City (Part 2) | 1984 |
Across The River | 1984 |