Somewhere Out There: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (fix name of Prayer (remix)) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Joe Frank's third series at KCRW, from 1996 - 1998 | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Broadcast Date | ! Broadcast Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Prayer (remix)]] | ||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Death In The Family, A (Remix)]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[I'm Not Crazy (remix)]] | |||
| 11/03/1996 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loved One, The (remix)]] | |||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Policemen's Ball, The (remix)]] | ||
| 1997 | | 11/10/1996 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rent a Family (remix)]] | |||
| 3/23/1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soul Mate (remix)]] | |||
| 5/17/1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Five Part Dissonance (remix)]] | ||
| | | 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eye in the Sky]] | | [[Eye in the Sky]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 84: | ||
| 10/06/1996 | | 10/06/1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phone Therapy]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Women Police Officers]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blues Singer]] | | [[Blues Singer]] | ||
| 1/12/1997 | | 1/12/1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pathology]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philosophy]] | | [[Philosophy]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Bible Stories]] | | [[Bible Stories]] | ||
| 7/20/1997 | | 7/20/1997 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Last Show]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pledge Drive - Summer 1997]] | |||
| 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[At the Dark End of the Bar]] | | [[At the Dark End of the Bar]] | ||
| 12/31/ | | 12/31/1998 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:00, 5 May 2020
Joe Frank's third series at KCRW, from 1996 - 1998